PRIVACY POLICY

RESPONSABLE Residencia Universitaria Padre Isla C.B. - CIF E24299240
CONTACT Av. Padre Isla nº 11 - 3º - Leon (León)
residencia@residenciapadreisla.com - Tel. 987 248 500 -
http://www.residenciapadreisla.com
PURPOSE Contact management from the web www.residenciapadreisla.com: Management of potential clients and contacts
LEGITIMATION Contact management from the web www.residenciapadreisla.com: Explicit consent of the interested party; Legal Obligation of the Person Responsible for the Treatment
RECIPIENTS We do not give your data to third parties
INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS We do not make international transfers of your data
RIGHTS You have the right to access your data, rectify them, delete them, limit or oppose their processing, their portability, withdraw their consent and submit claims to the Control Authority (Spanish Agency for Data Protection).

DETAILS OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

GENERAL INFORMATION

The present "Privacy Policy and Data Protection" is intended to publicize the conditions governing the collection and processing of your personal data by our entity or corporate group to ensure fundamental rights, their honor and freedoms, all this in compliance with the regulations in force that regulate the Protection of Personal Data according to the European Union and the Spanish Member State.

In accordance with these regulations, we need to have your authorization and consent for the collection and processing of your personal data, so below, we indicate all the details of your interest regarding how we perform these processes, for what purposes, that Other entities may have access to your data and what your rights are.

For all the above, once reviewed and read our Data Protection Policy, it is essential that you accept it in proof of your agreement and consent.

RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT

Who collects and treats your data?

The person in charge of Data Processing is that individual or legal entity, of a public or private nature, or administrative body, that alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the treatment of personal data; in case the aims and means of the treatment are determined by the Law of the European Union or the Spanish Member State.

In this case, our identifying data as Responsible for the Treatment are the following:

Residencia Universitaria Padre Isla C.B. - CIF E24299240

How can you contact us?

Address of our offices:
Av. Padre Isla nº 11 - 3º. 24002, Leon (León), España Email: residencia@residenciapadreisla.com - Phone Number: 987 248 500

Postal address: Av. Padre Isla nº 11 - 3º. 24002, Leon (León), España

SECURITY MEASURES

What do we do to guarantee the privacy of your data?

Our corporate entity or group adopts the necessary organizational and technical measures to guarantee the security and privacy of your data, to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, depending on the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed.

Among others, the following measures stand out:

  • Guarantee the confidentiality, integrity, availability and permanent resilience of the treatment systems and services.
  • Restore availability and access to personal data quickly, in case of physical or technical incident.
  • Verify, evaluate and assess, on a regular basis, the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures implemented to guarantee the safety of the treatment.
  • Pseudonymize and encrypt personal data, in case it is sensitive data.

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

What do we want to process your data for?

We need your authorization and consent to collect and process your personal data, so below we detail the intended uses and purposes.

Contact management from the contact form of de www.residenciapadreisla.com:

Management of potential clients and contacts

How long do we keep your data?

We use your data for the time strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes indicated above.

Contact management from the contact form de www.residenciapadreisla.com:

While the mercantile relationship is maintained

LEGITIMATION OF THE TREATMENT

Why do we treat your data?

The collection and processing of your data is always legitimized by one or several legal bases, which are detailed below:

Contact management from the contact form of www.residenciapadreisla.com:
Explicit consent of the interested party; Legal Obligation of the Person Responsible for the Treatment

RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA

To whom do we give your data within the European Union?

We do not make transfers of your data to third parties or entities, except legal obligation.

Do we carry out International Transfers of your data outside the European Union?

We do not make international transfers of your data

ORIGIN AND TYPES OF DATA TREATED

What types of data of yours have we collected and processed?

Contact management from the contact form of www.residenciapadreisla.com with the purpose of: Management of potential clients and contacts

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES

What are the rights that protect you?

The current data protection regulations protect you in a series of rights in relation to the use we give to your data. Each and every one of their rights are unipersonal and non-transferable, that is, they can only be made by the owner of the data, after verification of their identity.

Here we indicate what are the rights that assist you:

  • Request ACCESS to your personal data
  • Request the RECTIFICATION of your data
  • Request the deletion or deletion of your data (right to "forget")
  • LIMIT or OPPOSE the use we give your data
  • Right to PORTABILITY of your data for cases of telecommunications or internet services.
  • Right to WITHDRAW your consent at any time
  • Right to file a COMPLAINT regarding data protection with the Control Authority: Spanish Agency for Data Protection

How can you exercise your rights in relation to your data?

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation or opposition, portability and withdrawal of your consent, you can do so as follows:

Contact management from the contact form www.residenciapadreisla.com

  • Responsable: Residencia Universitaria Padre Isla C.B.
  • Address: Av. Padre Isla nº 11 - 3º. 24002, Leon (León), España
  • Phone Number: 987 248 500
  • E-mail: residencia@residenciapadreisla.com
  • Website: http://www.residenciapadreisla.com

How can you file a claim?

In addition to the rights that assist you, if you believe that your data is not being collected or processed in accordance with the current Data Protection regulations, you may file a complaint with the Control Authority, whose contact information we indicate below:

Agencia Española de Protección de Datos
C/. Jorge Juan, 6. 28001, Madrid (Madrid), España
Email: info@agpd.es - Teléfono: 912663517
Web: https://www.agpd.es

CONSENT AND ACCEPTANCE

The acceptance of this document indicates that you understand, accept all the clauses of our privacy policy so it authorizes the collection and processing of your personal data in these terms .. This acceptance is made by activating the checkbox of "Reading and Acceptance" of our Privacy Policy.